top of page

2023 Trophy and Scholarship Winners

BAND

Access Credit Union Award & Merit Award

Riverton Arborg Senior Band

GHS Senior Band

DANCE

 

Access Credit Union Trophy (Individual or Group)

Molly Avison

Access Credit Union Plaque & Award (School Dance)

AEMS, Grade 3 & 4, Mrs. Johnston

Kiwanis Club and District Music Camp Scholarship

Sydney Burak

CHORAL

Evergreen School Division Trophy (School Choir) & Access Credit Union Award

DGJMS Grade 5 & 6 Choir

Access Credit Union Plaque and Award (Choral Open)

Riverton & Arborg Collegiate Choir

INSTRUMENTAL

Sobeys Gimli & Access Credit Union Award (Orff)

Sigurbjorg Stefansson Early School Grade 3 & 4

Evergreen Festival Trophy (Best Instrumental Performance)

Milana Kerney & Marley Luckhardt

PIANO

 

Gimli Municipality Trophy (Grades 1-3)

Ava Wiebe

Lilja Martin Scholarship

Ava Wiebe

Hannah Loewen

Ty Plett

Evergreen Festival of the Arts Plaque (Piano Solo Grades 4-6)

Hannah Loewen

 

Romanna Klymkiw Music Studio certificate

Lovinson Reimer

Town of Winnipeg Beach Plaque (Piano Solo)

Ty Plett

Certificate of Distinction (Piano Solo Grades 1-3)

Nate Borkowsky

Elizabeth Barkman

SPEECH

Minerva Ladies Aid Trophy (Grades  K-4)

Sequoia Hardy

Baker Law Trophy (Grades 5 and up)

Lucia Borkowsky

Rotary Club of Gimli Trophy (Speech Choir)

WBS, Mr. Gibson’s Grade 5 & 6 class

           

VOCAL

Westshore Singers Award (12 years and under)

Lucia Borkowsky

Riverton Elks International Music Camp Scholarship (Vocal Solo)

Sonja Asmundsson

Evergreen Festival of the Arts Music Camp Scholarship (Vocal Solo)

Malakai Pelletier

Aurora Peiluck Trophy (Vocal Solo)

Tyler Schellenberg

 

Bayview Evangelical Free Church Trophy (Sacred)

Victoria Stiglmayr

Oli & Marj Narfason Trophy (Vocal Solo)

Adalynn Tupper

St. Michael’s Catholic Women's League Trophy (Vocal Solo)

Adalynn Tupper

Lillian Fridfinnson Memorial Scholarship (Vocal Solo)

Adalynn Tupper

Certificate of Distinction

Riverton Vocal Ensemble

Kiwanis Trophy Class Participants

Lucia Borkowsky, Sequoia Hardy, Milana Kerney & Marley Luckhardt, Ava Wiebe, Hannah Loewen

Lovinson Reimer, Ty Plett, Molly Avison, Adalynn Tupper, Victoria Stiglmayr, Tyler Schellenberg

Evergreen Festival of the Arts

APR 11 - MAY 7

bottom of page